investorSpain

Spain

Residency under the Spanish investor visa program allows a real estate investor and their immediate family to live in Spain. The minimum investment amount is Euros 500000 in Real estate and the investment need to be maintained for the period of 5 years. The legislation has no minimum period of residence. Hence an investor can buy a property in Spain, travel freely to Spain at any point and their family can do the same. The family can live in Spain permanently, with access to schools both state and private following the English curriculum. Eligibility for citizenship is usually after 10 years, at which point you will have access to study elsewhere at universities in Europe.

MAKE AN ENQUIRY

MAKE AN ENQUIRY


captcha